Dr. Sara Hough
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1942767215
Dr. Sara Hough
Psychologist
She is located at 8200 Hemlock Avenue in California City, CA 93505. Can help patients with the following: Bipolar Disorder, Family Conflict, Life Coaching, Life Transitions, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD), Self-Harming. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1942767215. Appointment can be made via the phone number (310) 560-3668.
Conditions treated
Dr. Sara Hough, being an psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Sara Hough.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Autism
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dyslexia
- EMDR
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Sara Hough?
Dr. Sara Hough's office is located at 8200 Hemlock Avenue in California City, CA 93505.
Does Dr. Sara Hough accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Sara Hough accepts insurance.
What conditions does Dr. Sara Hough treat?
Dr. Sara Hough provides treatment for Bipolar Disorder, Family Conflict, Life Coaching, Life Transitions, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD), Self-Harming. For the full list see this list.